Upcoming Events
showcase r

Jeppe Girls proudly presents Showcase

…an extravaganza of drama, dance and music on 11th and 12th May. Tickets will go on sale in term 2.


Help us crochet 3km of scarves for 67 Blankets for Nelson Mandela Day

67blankets for Nelson Mandela are again going for a world record in July this year – the longest crocheted scarf. […]

grade9 flowershow poster r

Getting into the spirit of the 90th Flower Show

Getting into the spirit of the 90th Flower Show which takes place on Friday 23rd February and Saturday 24th February, […]


Aquelle Midmar Mile Medalists

Congratulations to Caitlin Davies who is seen above with the special medal she was awarded for swimming 8 miles in […]

More News
Click here for more info


Home » About Us » Staff

Headmistress Ms D Gonçalves
Head’s Secretary Mrs M Lottriet
Deputy Heads Mrs S Bhagwan
Mr A Brijnath
Accounting & EMS Mrs N Muller (Subject Head)
Ms A Jacobs
Mrs S Nel
Mrs S Schroder
Afrikaans Mr D Bloem (HOD)
Mrs S Bhagwan
Mrs H Davey
Mrs E Labuschagne
Mrs P Le Roux
Mrs H Mark
Ms S Nagel
Mrs K Pillay
Ms A Wüst
Music Dr E Kruger (HOD)
Mrs E Conradie
Mr A Pallett
Ms L Venter
Mr B Verity
Visual Art & Design Mrs L Young (Subject Head-Art)
Ms L Eugenio
Mrs V Pearson H
Consumer Studies & Technology Mrs W Watt (HOD)
Mrs B Costine
Mrs N Kara
Ms L Pretorious
Ms K Wenzel
English Ms L Douglas (HOD)
Ms C Barrington
Mr A Brijnath
Miss E Enslin
Ms H Griffiths
Mr S Kentridge
Ms O King
Mrs L Lubbe
Miss M Pugin
Mrs A Viveiros
Geography Mrs E Labuschagne (Subject Head)
Mrs U Bechan
Mrs L Fairbank
Mrs S Magan
History Mrs S Edwards (Subject Head)
Mrs D Gillespie
Mr S Kentridge
Miss P Nkabinde
Mrs J Sewanywa
Life Orientation – Theory Mrs S McBride (HOD)
Mrs S Bhagwan
Life Orientation – Physical Education Mr D Bloem
Mrs B Costine
Ms B Fabricius
Mrs L Fairbank
Life Sciences Mrs M Bosch (HOD)
Miss B Jacobs
Ms C Maughan (HOD Policy & Planning)
Mrs S Magan
Miss P Nkabinde
Mrs S Ruh
Mrs C Wilkins
Mathematics Ms D Goncalves (HOD)
Mrs Y Bloem (HOD GET Phase)
Miss A Braykova
Ms A Deysel
Mrs A Faherty
Miss M McDonald
Mrs Mc Dougall
Ms W Maluleke
Ms A Wüst
Mathematical Literacy Mrs Y Bloem (Subject Head)
Ms T Coppin
Ms W Maluleke
Ms A Wüst
Natural Sciences Mrs M Bosch (HOD)
Miss A Deysel
Miss B Jacobs
Ms P Nkabinde
Mrs S Ruh
Mrs C Wilkins
Physical Sciences Mrs F Newell (HOD)
Ms A Deysel
Mrs S Ruh
Research Techniques Dr L Hallett
Mrs B Costine
Miss A Deysel
Miss L Douglas
Ms S Nagel
Media Centre Miss M Green
Learner Support Services Miss B Mhlungu Counseling Psychologist
Miss M Robinson Educational Psychologist
Ms S Suttner Social Worker
Admissions Mrs K Nagel
Business Manager Mr K Tait
Credit Control Mrs J Ruthven
Eduadmin Director Mrs S Nel
School Fundraiser Mrs S Schroder
Estate Manager Mr E Watt
Finance Officers Mrs V Thomson
Mrs L Guy
IT Support Mr A Katuma
Laboratory Assistant Ms C de Bruin
Public Relations Mrs C Heming
Secretary Mrs B Goldin
Museum & Archives Mrs J le Grange
Sports Mrs B Costine HOD
Athletics Mr D Bloem
Chess Mrs D Gillespie
Cricket Mr D Bloem
Cross Country Mrs S Nel
Golf Mr D Bloem
Hockey Mr D Bloem
Netball Mrs B Costine
Orienteering Mrs S Edwards
Soccer Mr D Bloem
Swimming Mrs S McBride
Tennis Miss O King
Volleyball Miss C Maughan
Cultural Miss M Pugin HOD
Debating Miss H Griffiths
Public Speaking Miss L Douglas
Choir Mr J Bester
First Aid Miss K Wenzel
Hlabelela Miss P Nkabinde
Mamela Miss P Nkabinde
Marimba Beat Miss L Venter
Orchestra Dr Kruger
 General Assistants
 Mr J Daluka
 Mr D Hlongwane
 Mr A Kekana
 Mr N Lembede
 Mr W Magwala
 Ms M Malevu
 Ms P Mchunu
 Mr A Mmatlwa
 Mr P Moja
 Miss T Ndhlela
 Mr E Netshilata
 MR S Netshilata
 Mr S Sigenu
 Ms E Thabete